Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Principal
 
Lloyd PERKINS
Deputy Principal
 
Damien FORSYTH
 
HOC
 
Samantha HOUNSLOW
Curriculum
 
Michelle MESSINA
SS/Diverse Learning
Business Services Manager
 
Deborah THOMSON
Teachers
 
Leann O'NEILL
1/2Class Teacher
 
Anna CAVALIERE
1A Class Teacher
 
Nadia HIRSCH
1B Class Teacher
 
Carly ATKINS
1C Class Teacher
 
 
 
 
 
Susan LEE
2A Class Teacher
 
Christine BRYANT
2B Class Teacher
 
Gillian POLLARD
2C Class Teacher
 
Maddison STUART-WEEDMAN
 
3A Class Teacher
 
 
Rhiannon SMITH
3B Class Teacher
 
Hanneke SCHOEMAKER
3C Class Teacher
 
Anne MEURER
4/5Class Teacher
 
Kaitlin TROLVI
4A Class Teacher
 
Tania SMITH
4B Class Teacher
 
Kristen MURPHY
Emina SERIFOVIC
4B Class Teacher
4C Class Teacher
 
Michelle Moreno
5A Class Teacher
 
Sarah-Jane NOONAN
5A Class Teacher
 
Wesley HULL
5B Class Teacher
 
Alice LIGHT
5C Class Teacher
 
Sarah WILLIAMS
6A Class Teacher
 
Helen WILKIE
6B Class Teacher
 
Vishy HAYNE-KEON
Josh REID
6C Class Teacher
6D Class Teacher
 
Anne-Maree MACHELL
Prep A Class Teacher
 
Jacquelyn POGLIO
Prep A Class Teacher
 
Penny ANDERSON
Prep B Class Teacher
 
Chelsie BRIDGE
Prep C Class Teacher
 
Corrinne NEWMAN
LRT Teacher
 
 
 
 
 
Joanna ATWELL
LST Teacher
 
Lauren FOX
LST Teacher
 
Anne FAPANI
SEP Teacher
 
Jennifer LEE LONG
SEP Teacher
 
Rohana PURCELL
SEP Teacher
 
 
 
 
 
Helen NEWMAN
Arts Teacher
 
Pat L'ORANGE
HPE Teacher
 
Sandra CHARLTON
HPE Teacher
 
Helen REICHARDT
Teacher Librarian
 
Yuki FUNAMOTO
LOTE Teacher
 
Francis WITMER
Percussion
 
Robert HODGETTS
Strings
 
Kelly PERGER
Woodwind & Brass
Guidance Officer
 
Joseph SINOPOLI
 
School Chaplain
 
Wendy VAN HASSEL
 
Teacher Aides
 
Saunders AMBYRUM
 
 
 
Kerry BARLOW
 
 
 
Bernice COUTTS
 
 
 
Lynelle CRAPPE
 
 
 
Susan CURCURUTO
 
 
 
Katherine DOMAN
 
 
 
Kylie FISHER
 
 
 
Janelle GROUNDWATER
 
 
 
Cindy HANSEN
 
 
 
Karen HARE
 
 
 
Susan HENNESSY
 
 
 
Loretta HOUGHTON
 
 
 
Adrienne HUGHES
 
 
 
Cindy LAZZARONI
 
 
 
Betty LENNOX
 
 
 
Megan MALONEY
 
 
 
Beverley MONAGHAN
 
 
 
Joanne TAYLOR
 
 
 
Vaughan VOGEL
 
 
 
Alinta WATSON
 
 
 
Selina TAYLOR
 
 
 
Christine DOUGALL
 
 
 
Chevelle MARSHALL
 
 
Administration Officers
 
Joanne CUDA
 
Carollyn McCallum
 
Elizabeth MORELLINI
IT Officer
 
Jeremy O'HARA
 
 
Cleaners
 
Amanda DALAMARAS
 
 
 
Suzanne MALONEY
 
 
 
Naomi PAPE
 
 
 
Sandy SCHNEIDER
 
 
 
Gloria YATES
 
 
Schools Officer
 
David JONES